CN EN
100G CFP LR4
Opmedia 100G CFP optical transceivers include LR4 25G single rate (straight/angle connector), 25G&28G dual rate (straight/angle connector) series with features of using using LC Receptacles, IEEE802.3ba and CFP MSA Compliant, Low Power Consumption and Supporting Dual Rate. They can be compatible with Ethernet and OTU4 applications.
Feature
Application
Technical Parameters
Download
• Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4
• Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps
• Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 10 km reach over SMF
• CAUI(10x10G) Electrical Interface and 4-lane 25.78Gb/s optical interface
• Duplex LC optical receptacle
• MDIO Interface for module management
• Single 3.3 V power supply
• Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C 
• Power dissipation < 12W
 

• Local Area Network (LAN)
• Data Center
• Ethernet switches and router applications
Part No. Product Description Data Rate Reach TX Tx
Wavelength
RX TX Power
(dBm)
Rx Sensitivity (dBm) Power Consumption Temperature
(deg C)
Data sheet
OPMCP-29HG-10 CFP LR4 103.125G 10km EML 1295-1310 PIN -4.3~4.5 <-10.6 <12w 0~70 Download
Part No. Product Description Data Rate Reach TX Tx
Wavelength
RX TX Power
(dBm)
Rx Sensitivity (dBm) Power Consumption Temperature
(deg C)
Data sheet
OPMCP-29HG-10 CFP LR4 103.125G 10km EML 1295-1310 PIN -4.3~4.5 <-10.6 <12w 0~70 Download
Related Products
100G CFP2 LR4
100G CFP2 LR4
The 100G CFP2 LR4 transceiver (part number OPMC2-29HG-10)
100G CFP4 LR4
100G CFP4 LR4
The 100G CFP4 LR4 transceiver (part number OPMC4-29HG-10)
100G QSFP28
100G QSFP28
The 100G QSFP28 LR4 transceiver (part number OPMQ-29HG-10)
COPYRIGHT © 2012-2019 OPMEDIA ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.